PS3break, could I use it at Playstation 3.42 ?

Discussion in 'PS3 Hardware Repairs & Problems' started by johngo, Jan 28, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. 3
    0
    0
    johngo

    johngo Banned BANNED FOREVER

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2011
    Just found a PS3 Break V1.2 at
    i'm a spamming ****
    It’s said that it is available for all PS3 versions under V3.5, is that true?
    Can a clone PS3 Break have such power?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Jan 28, 2011
  2. 6,303
    399
    83
    tech3475

    tech3475 Likes to Post Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    IIRC anything above 3.41 requires a downgrade to use a JB dongle which is risky, particularly since many models (particularly phats) will lose BD playback.
     
  3. 13,367
    960
    113
    billysastard

    billysastard MaxConsole Co-Admin Staff Member Top-Dog Brass

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Location:
    West Yorks, UK
    Home Page:
    tech, hes a spammer not a user needing help, each post is asking for help but always linking to the same chinese webstore, clever way to spam but still spam.

    obviously his postcount will be at 3 forever, i'll leave his post here (edited) but hes still banned as of now.
     
  4. 6,303
    399
    83
    tech3475

    tech3475 Likes to Post Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    my mistake.
     
  5. 13,367
    960
    113
    billysastard

    billysastard MaxConsole Co-Admin Staff Member Top-Dog Brass

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2007
    Location:
    West Yorks, UK
    Home Page:
    mine too, i helped him in his first thread, it was easy to fall for.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page