PS3Break Issue

Discussion in 'PS3 Hardware Repairs & Problems' started by ghostdog130, Sep 20, 2010.

  1. 1
    0
    0
    ghostdog130

    ghostdog130 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2010
    I've bought PS3Break dongle (still waiting for original PSJAILBREAK), i have been doing
    some test with it

    I have a PS3 Slim 120GB 3.41 when playing a game for about 10minutes with PS3Break
    inserted my PS3 shuts down, I have to unplugg power cord wait a few seconds and plug
    it in again, when playing original without dongle everythings fine, played for at least 2 hours

    has anybody encountered same issue ?
     
  2. 324
    28
    28
    amp2006

    amp2006 Staff Member Clean-Up Crew

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2007
    Occupation:
    fighting alongside with Peshmerge
    Location:
    Duhok
    Home Page:
    which one you got ? i have PS3break v1.0
     
  3. 1
    0
    0
    pallad

    pallad Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    The ps3break 1.0 can not upgrade,you need ps3break v1.1.
     
  4. 324
    28
    28
    amp2006

    amp2006 Staff Member Clean-Up Crew

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2007
    Occupation:
    fighting alongside with Peshmerge
    Location:
    Duhok
    Home Page:
    there are two types of v1.0

    ATMEL based
    PIC based
     

Share This Page