hit tracker

Any fix for Call Of Duty: Black Ops III

Discussion in 'Game Backup (ISO's) Discussion' started by nirh217, Nov 19, 2015.

  1. 67
    2
    0
    nirh217

    nirh217 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2014
    Occupation:
    Android Developer
    Location:
    Israel
    Hi,
    Does anyone succeeded to run COD Black OPS III on cobra?

    Can you share the fixed files?

    Thanks :)
     
  2. 373
    109
    43
    catalinnc

    catalinnc Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    nirh217 likes this.
  3. 67
    2
    0
    nirh217

    nirh217 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2014
    Occupation:
    Android Developer
    Location:
    Israel
    Will do report!

    Thanks you very much! hope it works!
     
  4. 67
    2
    0
    nirh217

    nirh217 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2014
    Occupation:
    Android Developer
    Location:
    Israel
    Update 1: Game is working. (But requesting for update)
    now converting PKG files into ISO with Install Disc Creator because Multiman 4.46.x won't install PKG, it kicks me out to XMB.
    Multiman 4.5x.x freeze on splash screen...

    If anyone can provide a newer Multiman that can install PKG files, that would be great!

    Update 2: now it require me to update to 4.70FW and won't even run the gmae...

    What would I do?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 20, 2015
  5. 373
    109
    43
    catalinnc

    catalinnc Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    follow the instructions...
    Code:
    go to PS3 HDD and delete BLES02166\USRDIR\Default_mp.self...
    
    go to PS3 HDD and delete BLES02166\USRDIR\Default_zm.self...
    
    go to PS3 HDD and replace BLES02166\PARAM.SFO with the one from "update103\BLES02166" folder...
    _
    
    if you want to play MULTIPLAYER MODE:
    
    go to PS3 HDD and replace BLES02166\USRDIR\EBOOT.BIN with the one from "update103\BLES02166\multiplayer" folder...
    _
    
    if you want to play ZOMBIES MODE:
    
    go to PS3 HDD and replace BLES02166\USRDIR\EBOOT.BIN with the one from "update103\BLES02166\zombies" folder...
    _
     
  6. 67
    2
    0
    nirh217

    nirh217 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2014
    Occupation:
    Android Developer
    Location:
    Israel
    I did all of that..
    I should keep the EBOOT.bin from the RESPAWN folder right?

    1. Removed PARAM.SFO, Default_mp.self, Default_zm.self, EBOOT.bin from ISO
    2. put PARAM.SFO, EBOOT.BIN from RESPAWN folder and build ISO.
    3. Run the game, Works!
    4. update to 1.0.2 (with Install Disc Creator)
    5. update to 1.0.3 (with Install Disc Creator)
    6. removed file from root/hdd_0/game/BLES02166/ (PARAM.SFO, EBOOT.BIN, Default_mp.self, Default_zm.self.
    7. copied to that folder those files (With Multiman 4.46.x (ODE) (EBOOT.BIN from RESPAWN folder)
    8. Run the game, as I start it, it says that I need to upgrade my PS3 FW to 4.70 in order to play

    ....
    What did I do wrong?

    My guess is that I shouldn't touch the EBOOT.BIN in the internal HDD...RIGHT?
     
  7. 373
    109
    43
    catalinnc

    catalinnc Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    do this...
    Code:
    go to PS3 HDD and replace root/hdd_0/game/BLES02166/USRDIR/PARAM.SFO with the one from "[COLOR="#0000FF"]update103\BLES02166[/COLOR]" folder...
    
    if you want to play MULTIPLAYER MODE:
    
    go to PS3 HDD and replace root/hdd_0/game/BLES02166/USRDIR/EBOOT.BIN with the one from "[COLOR="#0000FF"]update103\BLES02166\multiplayer[/COLOR]" folder...
    _
    
    if you want to play ZOMBIES MODE:
    
    go to PS3 HDD and replace root/hdd_0/game/BLES02166/USRDIR/EBOOT.BIN with the one from "[COLOR="#0000FF"]update103\BLES02166\zombies[/COLOR]" folder...
    _
     
  8. 67
    2
    0
    nirh217

    nirh217 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2014
    Occupation:
    Android Developer
    Location:
    Israel
    What if I want to play campaign mode.. because I have FW 4.53 and only if I had 4.70 I could connect to the internet, which EBOOT.BIN should I use?
     
  9. 373
    109
    43
    catalinnc

    catalinnc Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2012
    there is NO campaing mode in COD:BO3 (BLES02166) for PS3 (campaing mode is ONLY in PS4 version of the game)...
     
    nirh217 likes this.
  10. 1
    0
    1
    efstanding

    efstanding Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2019
    Location:
    Pakistan
    how can i make it iso
     

Share This Page