hit tracker

Maxlander not working with Imaginators

Discussion in 'Official 'MaxLander' Support Forum' started by Orekul, Oct 15, 2016.

  1. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    any1 around here using maxlander and owning 3ds + spyro adventure?
    got a question about the reset trick

    (pm prefered)

    thx
     
  2. 1
    0
    1
    Maxboy123

    Maxboy123 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Hey gang i just joined the site. I used the maxlander for Superchargers and i was wondering of there was any way of getting the files for some of the characters for imaginators such as Mystical Bad juju, Solar Flare Aurora, etc? if so pm me please! thank you so much!
     
  3. 4
    0
    1
    belette

    belette Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Lot of Trimmer on this thread :)
     
  4. 88
    14
    8
    crstofer

    crstofer Staff Member Clean-Up Crew

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2005
  5. 22
    17
    3
    JayCae

    JayCae Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2016
    When you say "old skool" do you refer to the old school way of using command line ;) :)

    Anyone been able to successfully upgrade paths and max out gold/XP with this yet?

    I used "old skool" but ended up with dead figure and it just went it a constant loop trying to fix in game... Wouldn't mind being able to upgrade the imaginators and senseis using good ol CLI
     
  6. 4
    0
    1
    belette

    belette Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    @crw fine and you?
     
  7. 88
    14
    8
    crstofer

    crstofer Staff Member Clean-Up Crew

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2005
    dun ! ;) I hope everyone is good ! Hey, belette... long time homie..
     
  8. 5
    0
    1
    Mosdef

    Mosdef Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2016
    woh woh woh @crstofer, did you do what I think you did!?! email me!!! did my bins work?...

    Man all these names coming up from ngmore on here now.. I can't remember if I was Dazzat or Mosdef on there when I was uploading... So upset it closed down after all the uploads I did for superchargers
     
  9. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    is there someone willing to share a dump of chompy mage (made with maxlander)? just wanna check the changes that make maxlander not working with those new toys.
    thanks in advance
     
  10. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    does any1 has already dumped one of those chests?
     
  11. 4
    0
    1
    belette

    belette Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Chompy mage is on sk_400_NFC ...
     
  12. 22
    17
    3
    JayCae

    JayCae Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2016
    Not with a maxlander, but from what I've seen, the dump file doesn't change before and after it's been placed on the portal.

    What I'm assuming occurs is the unique ID of the chest gets flagged in the profile of the system to determine if it's been used or not. If it was on the physical chest, it would have been so much easier to "restore" to default :(
     
  13. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    sadly this is only the trap team version of chompy mage. i'm looking for the imag. one.
    i'm also interested in dark king pen dump

    dump with pm3 is also appreciated ;)
     
  14. 22
    17
    3
    JayCae

    JayCae Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2016
    Sorry I don't have or know what a pm3 is
     
  15. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    nevermind, but could you please send me that dump?
    thanks in advance
     
  16. 4
    0
    1
    belette

    belette Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Pm3 is a very good hardware to work with NFC/RFID

    Let me reinstall a rpi to try in store
     
  17. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    S...GUITool is an alternative, too
     
  18. 44
    3
    8
    kir1

    kir1 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2016
    Can you tell?is it possible to reset Imaginators creation crystal with Maxlanders?
     
  19. 16
    12
    3
    mirakel

    mirakel Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2013
    havent tested maxlander and dont know any reset functionality.
    just use reset functionality of 3ds + ssa OR wii + giants
     
  20. 44
    3
    8
    kir1

    kir1 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2016
    i have not 3ds and wii (i have ps4)/and i just want to know, is it reset button in maxlander can reset crystal or not ?
     

Share This Page