hit tracker

SKYRIM PS3 to PC / PC to PS3 Conversion

Discussion in 'PS3 Game Ripping, Custom Mods' started by seifer69er, Feb 27, 2012.

  1. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
    the issue is you have an update installed ^_^

    you will need to delete the update from the XMB. :D

    seifer69er
     
  2. 5
    0
    0
    deicidemilan

    deicidemilan Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    I write you on 3 place m8 :)
    I must say you are one amazing guy thx for all you work...
    I mean my mistake is I am fix my quest on PC on version 1.8
    I need to downgrade to 1.6.89.0.7?
     
  3. 5
    0
    0
    deicidemilan

    deicidemilan Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    now work select+square but PS3 is frozen... probably because I fix on PC in v 1.8?
    I downgrade now to The.Elder.Scrolls.V.Skyrim.v1.6.89.0.6.Update.9.CRACKED-P2P is this version work?
     
  4. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
    hey there,

    the elder scrolls v skyrim 1.6.89.0 is the correct version (the number on the end is not terribly important)

    fixing the game on pc with 1.8, will not port back to ps3 until the ps3 comes out with the matching 1.8 version.
    (the save will be valid, it just will not load ^_^)

    you need to use 1.7.7.0 or 1.6.89.0 on pc only to be able to port back to ps3.

    NOTE:1.8 can not downgrade to 1.7 or 1.6.

    you can email me your save files and i can have a look at them for you :)
    i have a huge running success rate so, if successful i shall require a donation for the time involved in getting the savefiles to work for you :)

    seifer69er
     
  5. 5
    0
    0
    deicidemilan

    deicidemilan Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    I fix my save on 1.6.89.0 on PC and I can't back to PS3 again. :(
    I delete the update from the XMB so I can't load my character because all saved on 1.7.

    Because PS3 on all my saves says "This save game was created on a later version of Skyrim. Please download any updates.

    So my question is can I create new character on 1.0.5 and load, and then pres select+square? (I try this too but PS3 freeze and my saves are on 1.7, and skyrim is on 1.0.5) :(
    Or can I load any save on my PS3 or I need to have same character as the quicksave is?

    This is when i load on 1.0.5 save different new character
    When I pres select+square on 1.0.5 fresh new character PS3 load something and then freeze and nothing heapen...
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9QSjKtBCdzA&feature=youtu.be
     
  6. 1
    0
    0
    Pratesh Ramjohn

    Pratesh Ramjohn Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Can someone use this save game and provide me with the Util.bsd file?
    http://www.mediafire.com/?trx4s3g4x29fgmv

    I tried getting the Util.bsd with patch 1.03 on ps3. It didn't work. I read that you needed to uninstall the updates, and i did so. The thing is I'm using a PS3 3.55 Kmeaw version and the game has been patched for 3.55 using the 1.03 update, so if I delete the update file, I can no longer launch the game. I read that I should try the 1.06 update, and it gave the same result as the 1.03 :(

    I hope someone would be kind to lend some assistance as I really want to get my game save moved to my new PC in order to take advantage to the improved graphics. I would've started a new game on the PC, but I've already invested 182 hrs in the game and it would really hurt to have to go over it again.

    Thanks.
     
  7. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
    drop me an email at [email protected]
    i only accept requests via paypal donations.
    Im online all day today so feel free to email me :)

    seifer69er
     
  8. 1
    0
    0
    loljejelol

    loljejelol Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 5, 2013
    hey how much i need to donate for a PC to PS3 convertion C:
     
  9. 1
    0
    0
    litos2403

    litos2403 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2013
    Thanks for the tutorial, I'm tired of the bugs of the PS3 version and as I've spent 123 hours in the game I didn't want to loose all that time, and now with this tutorial I can continue my adventure in the PC and play to the DLC's.
    Thanks a lot
     
  10. 1
    0
    0
    Sahloknir

    Sahloknir Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2013
    Hey there, do you have a minimum price to do the conversion? Very much want to get my original character back, but don't really wanna CFW my PS3.
     
  11. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
  12. 34
    0
    0
    DEREKTROTTER

    DEREKTROTTER Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2012
    cant wait, plus at launch all the DLC will be 50% off.
    Should get a lot of people back into skyrim, plus will help make some great saves / mods
     
  13. 20
    0
    0
    kaskade13

    kaskade13 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    hey seipher
    is there a way to have more than 10 pc mods on ps3?
     
  14. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
  15. 1
    0
    0
    xtrapx

    xtrapx Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2013
    I sent you an e-mail and donation :D Can't wait xD!
     
  16. 20
    0
    0
    kaskade13

    kaskade13 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    holy shit
    joe is that you
     
  17. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
    ????? lol
     
  18. 20
    0
    0
    kaskade13

    kaskade13 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    seipher when i install a pc mod on ps3 that has scripts files/folder
    somehow bugs the map and doesnt let me view it fully, stays stuck at a portion of the map and cant view the rest, is there any way to fix this
    happens with mods that have a script folder, well frostfall mod to be precise :p
     
  19. 162
    0
    0
    seifer69er

    seifer69er Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2012
    Location:
    A, A
    You will need to take it up with the creator of the mod file to find out exactly what has happened.
    I support the process of using mods, not the mods themselves lol.

    first thing i can think of is make sure your mod version is the same as your game version. eg 1.6 and 1.6. not 1.6 and 1.8.

    seifer69er
     
  20. 20
    0
    0
    kaskade13

    kaskade13 Loyal Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    oh
    i decided to ask you cause it seemed to happen with multiple pc mods that consist of files in a scripts folder
    so i thought somehow the scripts files bugged the map
    and maybe you knew
     

Share This Page